2022NewProNews

Announcing! The 2022 Journey New Professionals In Youth Work

The Journey is pleased and honored to announce the 30 Indiana leaders

in the field of youth development who have been nominated and selected

to be the tenth class of The Journey Fellowship for New Professionals.

(download a printable list here: 2022_NewPro_Fellowship_Announcement)

Bloomington

James Scallon

Residential Specialist, Youth Services

Justin Williams
Teen Director, Boys & Girls Clubs of Bloomington

Columbus

Brian Cain

Program Director, Foundation for Youth

Crawfordsville

Ophelia Weir

Registered Behavior Technician and Trainer, Full Spectrum ABA Therapy

Evansville

Maximillian Lisembee

Lean Improvement Facilitator, Indiana Department of Child Services

Thaddaus Summers

YCAP Coordinator, YMCA of Southwestern Indiana

Fort Wayne

Cristina Jimenez

Community Director, YWCA of Northeast Indiana

Justin Munoz

Teen Coordinator, Boys and Girls Clubs of Fort Wayne

Chelsea Naylor

Northeast Outreach Manger, Indiana Youth Institute

Indianapolis

Brittany Bayles

Education Manager, School on Wheels

Bobbi Cruz

Clinical Youth Engagement Facilitator and Therapist, Adult & Child Health

Bobbi Davis

South Central Associate Youth & Family Director, YMCA of Greater Indianapolis

Isaiah Holmes

Student Recruiter & Outreach Specialist, EmployIndy

Ashlyn Hopkins

District Medical Social Worker, Marion County Public Health Department

Ian Hurst

Regional Coalition Coordinator, Indiana Trafficking Victims Assistance Program,
Indiana Youth Services Association

Cassandra Lim

Adolescent Health Administrator, Indiana Department of Health

Joshua McKinley

Program Specialist, Indiana Alliance of Boys & Girls Clubs

Whitney Morgan

Chief Executive Officer & Founder, When Women Speak

Vanessa Noyola

Membership Campaign Manager, Girl Scouts of Central Indiana

Jaelyn Powell

Youth Program Site Coordinator, Edna Martin Christian Center

Kate Roelecke

Director of Strategy & Operations, Marion County Commission on Youth

R’Quiya Ruffin

Assistant Coordinator Best Buy Teen Tech Center, MLK Center

Shelby Rymers

Therapist, Adult & Child Health

Bethany Stewart

Professional School Counselor, Indianapolis Public Schools

Chelsea Unogu

Regional Coalition Coordinator, Indiana Trafficking Victims Assistance Program,
Indiana Youth Services Association

Levi Wagner

Youth Housing Case Manager, Damien Center

Monroeville

Colton Mishler

Youth & Family Coordinator, Cornerstone Youth Center

Noblesville

Jennifer Atkisson

Youth Advocate, Prevail, Inc.

South Bend

Sarah Bond

Unit Director, Boys & Girls Clubs of St. Joe County

Wabash

Alexandria Minkler

Therapist, Reins and Rainbows

###

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.