2020ExecNews

30 Professionals selected to prestigious 2020 Executive Journey Fellowship

The Journey is pleased and honored to announce the 30 distinguished Indiana leaders in the field of youth development who have been nominated and selected to be the seventeenth class of The Executive Journey Fellowship.

(download a printable list here: 2020 Announcement of Executive Fellows)

Anderson

Annette Craycraft

Executive Director, East Central Indiana CASA, Inc.

Bloomington

Lara Weaver

Case Coordinator, Monroe County Court Appointed Special Advocates

Columbus

Kelly Backmeyer

Director of Big Brothers Big Sisters of Bartholomew County, Foundation for Youth

Crown Point

Brandy Darling

Supervising Deputy Prosecuting Attorney, Lake County Prosecutor’s Office, Juvenile Division

Evansville

Wade Lowhorn

Vice President of Operations, Youth First, Inc.

Fort Wayne

Rhashaa Price

Unit Director, Boys & Girls Club of Ft. Wayne

Gary

Marshelia Harris

Assistant Profession, IU School of Social Work, Indiana University Northwest

Goshen

Jeremy Greenlee

Regional Coalition Coordinator, Indiana Youth Services Association

Granger

Rubin Nieto

Area Director, Boys & Girls Clubs of Elkhart County

Greentown

Amy Healton

Director, Early Learning Indiana

Indianapolis

Christy Berger

Assistant Director of Social, Emotional and Behavioral Wellness, Indiana Department of Education

Barbara Bowling

Assistant Deputy Director, Field Operations, Indiana Department of Child Services

Kareema Boykin

Trauma Counselor, Legacy House

Tonja Eagan

Chief Executive Officer, LifeSmart Youth

Heidi Gross

Director of Wraparound Implementation, Division of Mental Health & Addiction

Kristen Keegan

Social Worker, TPR/CHINS Division, Marion County Public Defender Agency

Jamie Scott

Youth Program Coordinator, Edna Martin Christian Center

Abby Swift

Vice President, Children’s Bureau, Inc.

Steven Takacs

Education Consultant, Indiana Department of Child Services

Bethany Thomas

Vice President of Programs & Education Engagement, Indiana State Museum & Historic Sites
Vera Vander Kooy

Executive Director, The STEM Connection

Jeffersonville

Anne Darku

Director of Programs, Leadership Southern Indiana

Lafayette

Miriah Anderson-Maggard
Juvenile Intake Supervisor, Tippecanoe County Juvenile Probation

Steven Flowers

Deputy Director, Tippecanoe County CASA

Marion

Brenda Morehead
Director of Impact, Project Leadership

Medora

Shannon Hunsucker
District Coordinator, Blue River Services

Merrillville

Dion Smith
Program Director, Regional Services Coordinator, Indiana Department of Child Services

Muncie

Jason Newman
Chief Executive Officer, Boys & Girls Clubs of Muncie

Newburgh

Jeremy Evans

Executive Director, Dream Center

Zionsville

Vanessa Pataky

Director of Youth & Family Home & Community Based, Aspire Indiana

###

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.

Menu